Ethernet Media Converters

Filters

Viewing 1 - 19 of 19 products
Results per page
Description Price Fibre Operating Mode Network Speed Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 138-5547
Mfr. Part No.ET91000LC2
BrandStartech
£202.49
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5549
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM10
BrandStartech
£248.63
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 10km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5596
Mfr. Part No.ET1000S40LC2
BrandStartech
£378.57
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 40km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 179-8000
Mfr. Part No.MCM1110SFP
BrandStartech
£79.54
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 550m 1000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5550
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM20
BrandStartech
£233.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 20km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
New
RS Stock No. 186-3924
Mfr. Part No.POEINJ1GW
BrandStartech
£104.99
Each
Units
Full Duplex - - - - RJ45
RS Stock No. 179-7998
Mfr. Part No.MCMGBSCSM10
BrandStartech
£168.61
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 10km 1000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5574
Mfr. Part No.ET90110ST2
BrandStartech
£82.79
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Multi Mode 2km 2000Mbps RJ45, ST
RS Stock No. 138-5597
Mfr. Part No.ET90110SM302
BrandStartech
£161.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Single Mode 30km 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
New
RS Stock No. 186-3926
Mfr. Part No.ET10GSFP
BrandStartech
£1,487.99
Each
Units
Full Duplex - - 9.6km - -
New
RS Stock No. 186-3930
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SFP2
BrandStartech
£157.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex - - - - -
RS Stock No. 179-7999
Mfr. Part No.MCMGBSCMM055
BrandStartech
£105.91
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5575
Mfr. Part No.MCM1110MMLC
BrandStartech
£106.74
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5573
Mfr. Part No.ET90110SC2
BrandStartech
£83.69
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Multi Mode 2km 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5598
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SC2
BrandStartech
£141.19
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 179-7975
Mfr. Part No.110VDSLEXTGB
BrandStartech
£368.32
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Single Mode - - RJ45
New
RS Stock No. 186-3929
Mfr. Part No.MCM110SC2GB
BrandStartech
£67.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode 2km - RJ45, SC
New
RS Stock No. 186-3928
Mfr. Part No.MCM110ST2GB
BrandStartech
£67.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode 2km - RJ45, SC
New
RS Stock No. 186-3927
Mfr. Part No.ET91000LCOAM
BrandStartech
£269.99
Each
Units
Full Duplex 1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m - LC, RJ45
Related Products
Microchip’s Ethernet over coax media adapter allows 100Base-T ...
Description:
Microchip’s Ethernet over coax media adapter allows 100Base-T standard-definition and high-definition megapixel IP cameras to use coax cabling to transmit IP-based communications to the NVR, servers or switches.The Ethernet over coax adapters uniquely provide Power over Ethernet (PoE) bridging over the coax link to provide ample Power over Cable (PoC) ...
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to ...
Description:
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FXPlug and play installationMDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hubLEDs provide network status for both portsSupports full/half duplex operationAT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST)AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC)AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX ...
The ED-588 is a converter from Industial Ethernet ...
Description:
The ED-588 is a converter from Industial Ethernet to Digital I/O and is designed for use in harsh environments. 8 Digital inputs & outputsRS485 Gateway portControl any input or output from TTl to high voltage, high current industrial devicesFor use in factory floor process control and automationNetwork enable NuDAM/ADAM/EDAM modules ...