Ethernet Media Converters

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 27 products
Results per page
Description Price Fibre Operating Mode Network Speed Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 816-4635
BrandRS PRO
£156.38
Each
Units
- - - - - -
RS Stock No. 186-3930
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SFP2
BrandStartech
£157.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode - 1250Mbps RJ45, SFP
RS Stock No. 138-5597
Mfr. Part No.ET90110SM302
BrandStartech
£161.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Single Mode 30km 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5573
Mfr. Part No.ET90110SC2
BrandStartech
£83.69
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Multi Mode 2km 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 186-3927
Mfr. Part No.ET91000LCOAM
BrandStartech
£269.99
Each
Units
Full Duplex 1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1250Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 196-3877
Mfr. Part No.ETCHS2U
BrandStartech
£883.75
Each
Units
- - - - - Ethernet
RS Stock No. 138-5598
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SC2
BrandStartech
£141.19
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5574
Mfr. Part No.ET90110ST2
BrandStartech
£82.79
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Multi Mode 2km 2000Mbps RJ45, ST
RS Stock No. 186-3928
Mfr. Part No.MCM110ST2GB
BrandStartech
£67.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode 2km 10/100Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5588
Mfr. Part No.POEINJ4G
BrandStartech
£153.80
Each
Units
- 10/100/1000Mbit/s - - - -
RS Stock No. 192-9617
Mfr. Part No.POEEXT1GAT
BrandStartech
£102.87
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s - - 2Gbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 192-9615
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SFP2C
BrandStartech
£127.60
Each
Units
- - - - - RJ45, SFP
RS Stock No. 138-5547
Mfr. Part No.ET91000LC2
BrandStartech
£202.49
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5575
Mfr. Part No.MCM1110MMLC
BrandStartech
£106.74
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3929
Mfr. Part No.MCM110SC2GB
BrandStartech
£67.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode 2km 10/100Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5596
Mfr. Part No.ET1000S40LC2
BrandStartech
£378.57
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 40km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 179-7975
Mfr. Part No.110VDSLEXTGB
BrandStartech
£368.32
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Single Mode - - RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3926
Mfr. Part No.ET10GSFP
BrandStartech
£886.47
Each
Units
Full Duplex - - 9.6km 20000Mbps RJ45, SFP
RS Stock No. 192-9618
Mfr. Part No.UPOESPLT1G
BrandStartech
£180.63
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s - 100m - RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5550
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM20
BrandStartech
£233.99
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 20km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
Related Products
This Gigabit midspan PoE+ injector is a cost-effective ...
Description:
This Gigabit midspan PoE+ injector is a cost-effective alternative to upgrading your existing network switch to a PoE-capable model.It supplies up to 30 Watts output to each port, so you can easily power and access up to four high-power PoE-compliant devices — such as IP cameras — using standard Ethernet ...
Splitter separates the PoE power from the data ...
Description:
Splitter separates the PoE power from the data over RJ45 Ethernet cable into 12V/19V/24V DC output Injector delivers Ethernet digital data with 54V DC power over twisted-pair cables Supports 10/100/1000Mbps speeds over a distance of up to 100 meters ApplicationsMount your standard rack-mountable equipment into a server rack or cabinet. ...
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to ...
Description:
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FXPlug and play installation MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub LEDs provide network status for both ports Supports full/half duplex operation AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST)AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to ...
The Allied Telesis standalone media converter is designed ...
Description:
The Allied Telesis standalone media converter is designed to convert 100TX to 100FX conversion with multi-mode ST fibre connectors supporting up to a distance of 2km. It is powered by an external power supply unit for use in standalone applications and also compatible with the MCR12 chassis, which powers all ...