RS PRO Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Male BSP 1/4 in, 400 bar
- RS Stock No.:
- 745-4700
- Brand:
- RS PRO
Subtotal (1 unit)*
£10.76
(exc. VAT)
£12.91
(inc. VAT)
FREE delivery for orders over £60.00
In Stock
- 78 unit(s) ready to ship
- Plus 40 unit(s) ready to ship from another location
- Plus 110 unit(s) shipping from 28 July 2026
Need more? Click ‘Check delivery dates’ to find extra stock and lead times.
Units | Per unit |
|---|---|
| 1 + | £10.76 |
*price indicative
- RS Stock No.:
- 745-4700
- Brand:
- RS PRO
Specifications
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
Product Details
Find similar products by selecting one or more attributes.
Select all | Attribute | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Brand | RS PRO | |
| Product Type | Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling | |
| Thread Size | 1/4 in | |
| Material | Steel | |
| Lock Type | Ball Lock | |
| Sub Type | Union | |
| Finish | Passivated Zinc Plated | |
| Minimum Operating Temperature | -25°C | |
| Thread Standard | BSP | |
| Thread Gender | Male | |
| Maximum Operating Pressure | 400 bar | |
| Standards/Approvals | ANSI/ESD S20.20:2014 | |
| Maximum Operating Temperature | 125°C | |
| Select all | ||
|---|---|---|
Brand RS PRO | ||
Product Type Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling | ||
Thread Size 1/4 in | ||
Material Steel | ||
Lock Type Ball Lock | ||
Sub Type Union | ||
Finish Passivated Zinc Plated | ||
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C | ||
Thread Standard BSP | ||
Thread Gender Male | ||
Maximum Operating Pressure 400 bar | ||
Standards/Approvals ANSI/ESD S20.20:2014 | ||
Maximum Operating Temperature 125°C | ||
Non Compliant
- COO (Country of Origin):
- TR
RS PRO 1/4in Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupler
A hydraulic quick coupling enabling fluid flow to be shut off instantly in order to prevent hydraulic fluid leakage. Manufactured to ISO standards the self sealing coupler features a NBR (Nitrile) O-ring seal with a secondary PTFE seal for back up purposes and enabling double shut off.;Constructed from strong and durable Chromate Steel with a protective and corrosion resistant Zinc plating and Stainless Steel ball bearings the quick connect couple is hardwearing and suitable for temperature extremes of -25 to 125°C. ;The hydraulic coupler is suitable for use in a range of applications and provides excellent sealing even at low pressure and is commonly found in industrial and agricultural environments.
Compatibility
The RS PRO 1/4in male Hydraulic Coupling is interchangeable with FASTER ANV Series, STUCCHI BIR Series, INTERTRACO A Series, SAFEWAY S565, HANSEN HA 15000 (GROMELLE)
Features and Benefits
1/4in quick connect coupler
Male
Chromate Steel
Stainless Steel ball bearings
Zinc plating
NBR O-ring seal
PTFE secondary seal
Standards and Approvals: ISO 7241-A
Why RS PRO?
RS PRO is the own brand of RS, offering professional quality products and solutions across all industries and technologies. Our product range is rigorously tested, inspected, and audited against demanding international standards to provide you with industrial-grade quality, at the right price. Making RS PRO your smart choice.
Related links
- RS PRO Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Male BSP 1/2 in, 250 bar
- RS PRO Carbon Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Male BSP 1/4 in, 350 bar
- RS PRO Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Female BSP 1/4 in, 400 bar
- RS PRO Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Male BSP, 230 bar
- RS PRO Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Male BSP 3/8 in, 300 bar
- RS PRO Carbon Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Male BSP 1/2 in, 280 bar
- RS PRO Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Male BSP 3/4 in, 250 bar
- CEJN Steel Hydraulic Quick Connect Coupling Male G 3/4 in, 400 bar
