Communication & Networking Attenuators

Filters

Viewing 1 - 6 of 6 products
Results per page
Sort by
Description Price Attenuation Connector Type Connector Polish Length Diameter Width Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Operating Temperature Single/Multimode
RS Stock No. 536-8121
BrandRS Pro
£40.50
Each
5dB SC - 35mm - 12.7mm +85°C -40°C Single Mode
RS Stock No. 536-7910
BrandRS Pro
£28.38
Each
10dB SC APC 35mm - 12.7mm +85°C -40°C Single Mode
RS Stock No. 536-7881
BrandRS Pro
£11.02
Each
5dB FC - 30mm 10mm - +85°C -40°C Single Mode
RS Stock No. 536-7926
BrandRS Pro
£35.47
Each
5dB SC APC 35mm - 12.7mm +85°C -40°C Single Mode
RS Stock No. 536-7932
BrandRS Pro
£34.12
Each
15dB SC - 35mm - 12.7mm +85°C -40°C Single Mode
RS Stock No. 536-7948
BrandRS Pro
£34.12
Each
10dB SC - 35mm - 12.7mm +85°C -40°C Single Mode
Related Products
Superior Electric 5-WAY series Single Binding Posts are ...
Description:
Superior Electric 5-WAY series Single Binding Posts are designed for fast, accurate mounting on 19 mm centres. Current ratings and basic dimensions are the same as single types. Available in red, white, blue, yellow, black and green thumbnut colour choices in standard, miniature and 10-32 stud styles. Insulating parts black ...
High-quality mono and stereo plugs from Switchcraft that ...
Description:
High-quality mono and stereo plugs from Switchcraft that offer fast termination and assembly with large terminals and 3 piece construction. Accepts cable up to 6.35 mm diameter. All metal exterior body guarantees high performance in demanding conditions and the slimline width of only 12.7 mm makes the plug ideal for ...
Bayonet couplingRJ1/12 CordsetIP68 Rated. No cabling and no ...
Description:
Bayonet couplingRJ1/12 CordsetIP68 Rated. No cabling and no tooling required. MIL-DTL-26482 H Conforming metallic shells suitable for networking within harsh environments, uses industry standard RJ11/12 connectors, protecting them in a rugged metal shell against shocks, dust and fluids. All models are highly reliable and excellent quality.
Faster plug/cable assembly. Easy upgrade of existing patch ...
Description:
Faster plug/cable assembly. Easy upgrade of existing patch cord installations. Extends cable assembly life. Grey and black plastic strain relief hoods which can be fitted to RJ45 plug/cable assemblies at any time during the life of the product. Consists of a butterfly style, one piece moulding which simply snaps around ...