Allied Telesis, 2 port Ethernet Switch, Rack Mount

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

RJ45 to Fibre

Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Plug and play installation
MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub
LEDs provide network status for both ports
Supports full/half duplex operation
AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST)
AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC)
AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC single mode)
Can be installed in optional AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model MC101XL
Number of Ports 2
Desktop/Rackmount Rack Mount
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 1
Width 105mm
Dimensions 105 x 95 x 25mm
Height 25mm
Depth 95mm
33 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 81.75
(exc. VAT)
£ 98.10
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£81.75
Related Products
Supports HD resolutions up to 1920x1080Durable 1U rack ...
Description:
Supports HD resolutions up to 1920x1080Durable 1U rack mountable designLED Backlight, reduced power consumption2 front USB Hub portsVGA or DVI video input supportCompatible with USB or PS/2 PCs and KVMsOn Screen Display (OSD) control and LED indicators for easy monitoringIntegrated 106-key US standard keyboard with touchpadMaximize screen real estate with ...
Save money and reduce hassle with a cost-effective ...
Description:
Save money and reduce hassle with a cost-effective rack-mount LCD consoleReduce your server room clutter with a 1U rack-mount designLarge 19 in. screen allows you to run multiple applications at one timeIntuitive system integration with direct support for a single server or KVM switchBuilt-in touchpad and keyboardResolutions up to 1280x1024Control ...
The Netgear ProSafe S3300 Smart Managed Stackable Series ...
Description:
The Netgear ProSafe S3300 Smart Managed Stackable Series is the blueprint for a dependable future-proof network. The ProSafe S3300 series sets new standards in defining flexibility and choice for SMBs looking to leverage reliable, future proof technologies. Packed with rich enterprise-class feature sets and advanced security measures, it is the ...
The Allied Telesis GS950 Series of eco-friendly WebSmart ...
Description:
The Allied Telesis GS950 Series of eco-friendly WebSmart network switches is a cost-effective way for small businesses to integrate management and Gigabit Ethernet at the edge of network. • IEEE 802.1x port-based, MAC-based and network access control• IGMP snooping (v1/v2)• Ingress/egress rate limiting• Port-based priority• User-friendly, web-based management• Minimal power ...