Startech, HP 3CSFP91ST Compatible LC Multi Mode Transceiver Module, Full Duplex

  • RS Stock No. 186-3944
  • Mfr. Part No. 3CSFP91ST
  • Brand Startech
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

3CSFP91ST HP 3CSFP91

The 3CSFP91ST is an HP 3CSFP91 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:


Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes


This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

• 100% compatibility with HP 3CSFP91 guaranteed
• StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
• Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
• Low power consumption of less than 1 W
• Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Applications

• Replacing defective or damaged SFP modules in HP switches and routers
• Expand your network to remote segments

The 3CSFP91ST is an HP 3CSFP91 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
SFPs
All SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

What’s in the package?

• SFP transceiver

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands HP
Network Speed 1000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Connection Port LC
4 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 58.99
(exc. VAT)
£ 70.79
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£58.99
Related Products
The SFPGLCSXMMST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fibre ...
Description:
The SFPGLCSXMMST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). ...
The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre ...
Description:
The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical ...
The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre ...
Description:
The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi). Technical ...
100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T guaranteedSFP modules are ...
Description:
100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T guaranteedSFP modules are backed by a lifetime warrantyUses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups Low power consumption of less than 1.3 WHot-swappable with fiber-optic modulesReplacing defective or damaged SFP modules in Juniper switches and routers Expand your network to remote segments.