Broadcom AFBR-5803TZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, ST Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380Nm 9-Pin

  • RS Stock No. 450-846
  • Mfr. Part No. AFBR-5803TZ
  • Brand Broadcom
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

AFBR-5800Z Series Fast Ethernet Transceivers

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 100Mbit/s
Connector Shape Round
Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 2.14ns
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 0.69ns
Number of Pins 9
Mounting Type Through Hole
Dimensions 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm
Connector Type ST
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 1380nm
Height 24.8mm
Length 25.4mm
Width 12mm
Series AFBR-5800Z
46 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 14.35
(exc. VAT)
£ 17.22
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£14.35
Packaging Options:
Related Products
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver. It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm fibre optic technology, the device is suitable for high transient ...
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, Ro HS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, the AFBR‑57B4APZ provides real-time ...
The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd small form-factor pluggable (SFP) fiber optic transceiver module device designed for Fast Ethernet and fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) applications. The device has an LC duplex connector optical interface and a digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DMI).The AFBR-57E6APZC is specially designed for harsh ...
The HFBR-57E0 series are multimode transceivers with a ...
Description:
The HFBR-57E0 series are multimode transceivers with a pluggable LC connector for ATM, FDDI, Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1. The small form factor transceiver can be used in multimode fibre fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3 for ATM switches, routers and SONET/SDH switch set-ups. The Avago Technologies transceiver works on ...