TE Connectivity Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable 9/125μm 10m

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity FULLAXS Mini Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

From TE Connectivity, a range of waterproof industrial fibre optic cable assemblies from the FullAXS mini connector sealing system. The cable assemblies feature the unique FullAXS mini connectors which are 23% smaller than the current FullAXS connectors. Providing an excellent solution for applications where space optimisation is critical. The connectors have a bayonet design only requiring a one handed, two finger 30° twist angle to lock them securely into place. The duplex LC cable assemblies have an IP65/67 ingress rating and F1 UV protection making them ideal for the toughest environments.

Features and Benefits

Allows one-handed, blind installation from any angle, even upside down
Robust bayonet locking system with a 30° twist angle
Space optimising, 23% smaller than conventional FullAXS products
IP65/IP67 Ingress protection
Withstand lightning strike, IEC 62305-1 for shielded version, up to 20 kA at 10/350 μs

Applications

Robotics
Microwave equipment
Industrial outdoor applications
Wireless outdoor infrastructure
WiMAX and LTE base stations
Remote radio heads
Data communications
Aerospace and defence

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Core Diameter 9/125µm
Sheath Colour Black
Available to back order for despatch 09/02/2021
Price Each
£ 125.67
(exc. VAT)
£ 150.80
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£125.67
10 - 49
£118.26
50 - 99
£107.20
100 - 199
£101.79
200 +
£96.77
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS1 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS1 Zipcord SC/PC Duplex to SC/PC Duplex singlemode patch cables. The Zipcord cables are tight buffered with a 3.0 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) yellow jacket. Available in various lengths. • Excellent return ...
The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre ...
Description:
The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ...
This MPO/MTP fiber optic cable houses 12 fibers ...
Description:
This MPO/MTP fiber optic cable houses 12 fibers and lets you interface between different networking devices of varying speeds. For example, you can set up a one-to-one connection between two 40Gbps switches or servers. Alternatively, you can connect a 40Gbps switch and break out the 40Gbps into six duplex 10Gbps ...