RS PRO Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer various adapter types including LC, SC and come in single-mode, multimode duplex and quad options. Apart from part number 121-3967 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Populated Ports 24
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
Available to back order for despatch 23/04/2020
Price Each
£ 35.54
(exc. VAT)
£ 42.65
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£35.54
10 - 49
£32.00
50 - 99
£30.23
100 - 249
£28.46
250 +
£26.61
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x LC duplex adapters with a choice of blue, green or beige flangeless adapters. With a multifunctional back plate, different cables can be brought in to ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 12x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM4) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion ...
DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 series, equipped with a 6x SC duplex coupling, splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion possible by means of screw connection on top and bottom. Housing (2-part) ...