Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Cord Set for Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, SC

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT

Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm SC terminated fibers (4 SC/SC).

Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources
Contains: 2 SC/SC EF-TRCs and 2 SC/SC TRCs
Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord kit
50 μm

Buy Fluke products and claim another Fluke product free.
Between September 1, 2020 and December 15, 2020 customer who purchase a Fluke product (inc. Fluke Networks) have the opportunity to claim a free product through the Fluke website with the original proof of purchase, invoice, or receipt. The product can be claimed by visiting the Fluke website - www.fluke.co.uk/freefluke. There are six levels of free tools to claim. They are separated based on the value of the qualifying purchase, starting at as little as only £100. For each level there is a fixed range of products to claim, based on the value of the original purchase.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Reference Cord Kit
For Use With Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, SC Terminated Fiber
1 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 361.00
(exc. VAT)
£ 433.20
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£361.00
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Single Mode Fiber One Shot PRO fibre optic test meter. Available in both SC/LC and SC/SCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long. Fiber One Shot PRO™ Test Cord 2 m.
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro. Set of 4 angles physical contact tips suitable for most APC applications. Includes 4 APC - Angled physical contact tips to support most APC applications Tip adapter for 2.5 mm APC (SC,FC,ST) fiber patch cords Tip adapter ...
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The operator can easily engage ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and ...