Fluke Networks FI-500TP-STF 4812197, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter Tip for FI-500

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LT
Product Details

FI-500TP Bulkhead Fiber Probe Tip Adapter

A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.

Features and Benefits

Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro
UPC - Physical Contact Tip
For FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Probe Tip Adapter
For Use With FI-500
Available to back order for despatch 27/08/2020
Price Each
£ 103.00
(exc. VAT)
£ 123.60
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£103.00
Related Products
The Fluke Networks quick cleaner is designed to ...
Description:
The Fluke Networks quick cleaner is designed to clean fibre optic connector end-faces on patch cables, within adapters or patch panels. It contains a single pack of a cleaner of 2.5mm fibre, SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and ...
Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and ...
Description:
Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and cables Ergonomically designed Dur-a-Grip pouch for convenient tool storage on belt.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm SC terminated fibers (4 SC/SC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Contains: 2 SC/SC EF-TRCs and 2 SC/SC TRCs Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord kit50 μm.