Recently searched

    HellermannTyton RapidNetSeries, 12 Port LC to LC Multimode Duplex Cassette, OM3 Optical Fibre Type

    RS Stock No.:
    719-0848
    Mfr. Part No.:
    859-21191
    Brand:
    HellermannTyton
    HellermannTyton

    Image representative of range

    View this category
    Available to back order for despatch 18/11/2022
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £926.95

    (exc. VAT)

    £1,112.34

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +£926.95
    RS Stock No.:
    719-0848
    Mfr. Part No.:
    859-21191
    Brand:
    HellermannTyton
    COO (Country of Origin):
    GB

    Technical Reference


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    GB

    Product Details

    RapidNet Fibre LC Multimode Loom


    RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U.


    Reduces installation times by over 85%
    Guaranteed high quality pre-termination
    Clean installation with minimal disruption
    Supports current standard forms of OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
    Completely pre-tested and pre-terminated



    RapidNet Fibre


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Accessory TypeCassette
    Connector TypeLC to LC
    Optical Fibre TypeOM3
    Number of Ports12
    Simplex/DuplexDuplex
    Single/MultimodeMultimode
    Dimensions165 x 109.6 x 27.7mm
    Height27.7mm
    Length165mm
    Width109.6mm
    SeriesRapidNet
    Available to back order for despatch 18/11/2022
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £926.95

    (exc. VAT)

    £1,112.34

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +£926.95