Recently searched

    COMMSCOPE SC to SC Duplex Multi Mode OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, 62.5/125μm, Orange, 2m

    RS Stock No.:
    622-6337
    Mfr. Part No.:
    5349578-2
    Brand:
    COMMSCOPE
    COMMSCOPE
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    Discontinued product

    Alternative

    This product is not currently available. Here is our alternative recommendation.

    RS Stock No.:
    622-6337
    Mfr. Part No.:
    5349578-2
    Brand:
    COMMSCOPE
    COO (Country of Origin):
    IN

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    IN

    Product Details

    Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, SC Duplex to SC Duplex, Multimode



    Note


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length2m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BSC
    Core Diameter62.5/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ASC
    Fibre TypeOM1
    Attenuation0.3 dB
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Discontinued product

    Alternative

    This product is not currently available. Here is our alternative recommendation.