Recently searched

    StarTech.com LC to SC Duplex Single Mode OS1 Fibre Optic Cable, 9/125μm, Yellow, 1m

    RS Stock No.:
    186-2019
    Mfr. Part No.:
    SMFIBLCSC1
    Brand:
    StarTech.com
    StarTech.com
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    28 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
    5 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s).
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £28.33

    (exc. VAT)

    £34.00

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +£28.33
    RS Stock No.:
    186-2019
    Mfr. Part No.:
    SMFIBLCSC1
    Brand:
    StarTech.com
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Technical Reference


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    <B>SMFIBLCSC1 Fibre Cable</B>



    <B>Features & Benefits</B>



    <B>Applications</B>




    <B>What&#146;s in the package?</B>



    <B>FAQ</B>




    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length1m
    Propagation ModeSingle Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BSC
    Core Diameter9/125µm
    Sheath ColourYellow
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Data Rate100Gbps
    Fibre TypeOS1
    Maximum Operating Temperature+60°C
    Fire BehaviourFlame Retardant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Minimum Operating Temperature-20°C
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    28 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
    5 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s).
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £28.33

    (exc. VAT)

    £34.00

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +£28.33