Recently searched

    Amphenol Fiber Optics FC to PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.15dB Insertion Loss

    RS Stock No.:
    167-2842
    Mfr. Part No.:
    944 120 6000
    Brand:
    Amphenol Fiber Optics
    Amphenol Fiber Optics
    View all Fibre Optic Adapters
    106 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
    16 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s).
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £14.28

    (exc. VAT)

    £17.14

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14£14.28
    15 - 49£13.90
    50 +£13.54
    RS Stock No.:
    167-2842
    Mfr. Part No.:
    944 120 6000
    Brand:
    Amphenol Fiber Optics

    Technical Reference


    Legislation and Compliance


    Product Details

    FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres




    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Connector TypeFC to PC
    Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
    Simplex/DuplexSimplex
    Insertion Loss0.15dB
    Housing MaterialZirconium Dioxide
    Connector Type AFC
    Connector Type BPC
    106 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
    16 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s).
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £14.28

    (exc. VAT)

    £17.14

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14£14.28
    15 - 49£13.90
    50 +£13.54