19-inch Front Panel, 3U, 14HP

  • RS Stock No. 437-2028
  • Mfr. Part No. 20838118
  • Brand Schroff
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Blank Front Panels Unshielded

2.5mm thick aluminium
Front anodised
Rear yellow chromate coated (conductive)
Type 2b available as kits: one panel, two press-in location dowels and EMC gasket material
Fixing accessories to be ordered separately: plastic studs

//media.rs-online.com/t_line/LD437168-01.jpg
//media.rs-online.com/t_line/LD437183-01.jpg
Specifications
Attribute Value
Type Front Panel
Rack Units 3U
Horizontal Pitch 14HP
3 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price 1 Bag of 5
£ 24.44
(exc. VAT)
£ 29.33
(inc. VAT)
Bag(s)
Per Bag
Per unit*
1 - 9
£24.44
£4.888
10 - 14
£23.19
£4.638
15 +
£22.43
£4.486
*price indicative
Related Products
A high quality range of 19 inch, 2U ...
Description:
A high quality range of 19 inch, 2U rack mount patch panels available either unpopulated to take Neutrik’s universal housing FDL1/MDL1 chassis connectors or fitted with a selected combination of 3-pole male and female connectors. Panels have two full length flanges for full rigidity and a stoved black paint finish ...
The EA-ELR 5000 high-performing micro-processor controlled multi-channel electronic ...
Description:
The EA-ELR 5000 high-performing micro-processor controlled multi-channel electronic load series offers all essential functions typically required in demanding R&D and industrial testing environments. It is designed for testing electronic components and devices such as semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, power supplies, capacitors and batteries. The system consists of a 19" ...
LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - ...
Description:
LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 12 SC duplex multimode connectors for 24 fibres. Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' optic drawers Equipped 19'' optic drawers:Metal equipped 19'' optic drawers with 4 cable inputs, supplied with fastening kit, 1 PE Ø13.5 mm, coiling system and pigtail ...
LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - ...
Description:
LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 24 LC duplex single-mode connectors for 48 fibres. Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' optic drawers Equipped 19'' optic drawers:Metal equipped 19'' optic drawers with 4 cable inputs, supplied with fastening kit, 1 PE Ø13.5 mm, coiling system and pigtail ...