Startech, HP JD094BST Compatible LC Single Mode Transceiver Module, Full Duplex

  • RS Stock No. 186-4005
  • Mfr. Part No. JD094BST
  • Brand Startech
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

JD094BST HP JD094B

The JD094BST is an HP JD094B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:


Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes


This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

• 100% compatibility with HP JD094B guaranteed
• StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
• Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
• Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
• Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Applications

• Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in HP switches and routers
• Expand your network to remote segments

The JD094BST is an HP JD094B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
SFPs
All SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

What’s in the package?

• SFP+ transceiver

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands HP
Network Speed 10000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Connection Port LC
2 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 528.99
(exc. VAT)
£ 634.79
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£528.99
Related Products
100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T guaranteedSFP modules are ...
Description:
100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T guaranteedSFP modules are backed by a lifetime warrantyUses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups Low power consumption of less than 1.3 WHot-swappable with fiber-optic modulesReplacing defective or damaged SFP modules in Juniper switches and routers Expand your network to remote segments.
The JD089BST is an HP JD089B compatible copper ...
Description:
The JD089BST is an HP JD089B compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). This ...
The AJ716BST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber ...
Description:
The AJ716BST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 8Gb fiber channel connectivity over fiber cable, for 8GFC compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.). ...
The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible ...
Description:
The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 ...