Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

SMC-9-SCST Singlemode Launch Cable

Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCSC is a 9μm SC/ST Singlemode Launch Cable.

Connectors: 1 x SC single mode male, 1 x ST single mode male
Connector Type: SC/ST
9 μm
For use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Singlemode Launch Cable
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
1 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 275.00
(exc. VAT)
£ 330.00
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£275.00
Related Products
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is designed to clean LC, LC secure keyed and MU connectors. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The operator can easily engage the cleaner using a simple push ...
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit includes FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro. Port Bright™ a built-in flashlight ...
The VFF5 visual Fault Finder is a light ...
Description:
The VFF5 visual Fault Finder is a light source used to locate breaks and bad connections in fibre optic cables. It is ideal to verify continuity, test and find breaks in LAN's, fibre data links and loops. Finds breaks, faulty splices and crimps, poor components or connections Slim, pocket sized ...
The laser-powered Visifault locates fibres, verifies continuity and ...
Description:
The laser-powered Visifault locates fibres, verifies continuity and polarity, and helps find breaks in cables, connectors and splices. In today's fast-paced workplace, maximising productivity is essential. Whether installing new fibre links or troubleshooting an existing network, the faster you can locate a problem, the faster you can fix it. That ...