Fluke Networks NFK3-DPLX-SC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for SC Adapter

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

NFK3-DPLX-SC Duplex Reference Cords

NFK3-DPLX-SC Duplex Single Mode Test Reference Cords for SC Adapter (Set of 2).

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Duplex SM Test Reference Cord
For Use With SC Adapter
Priced to Clear Yes
Available to back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each
£ 265.00
(exc. VAT)
£ 318.00
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£265.00
Related Products
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro. Set of 4 angles physical contact tips suitable for most APC applications. Includes 4 APC - Angled physical contact tips to support most APC applications Tip adapter for 2.5 mm APC (SC,FC,ST) fiber patch cords Tip adapter ...
Fluke Networks’ fibre optic Cleaning Kits contains the ...
Description:
Fluke Networks’ fibre optic Cleaning Kits contains the best fibre optic cleaning tools to remove the toughest contaminants in any fibre network. You can choose between the easy-to-use Quick Clean Cleaners, the convenient cleaning cube/card and the best optic solvent pen to clean both patch cords and fibre end faces ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord Connector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm SC terminated fibers (4 SC/SC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Contains: 2 SC/SC EF-TRCs and 2 SC/SC TRCs Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord kit50 μm.