Fluke Networks NFA-LC-SINGLE, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter for SimpliFibre Pro

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Fluke Networks NFA-LC Adapters

Set of two LC Adapters for DTX-xFM2 power meter port.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Adapter
For Use With SimpliFibre Pro
Available to back order for despatch 11/06/2020
Price Each
£ 111.00
(exc. VAT)
£ 133.20
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£111.00
Related Products
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro. Set of 4 angles physical contact tips suitable for most APC applications. Includes 4 APC - Angled physical contact tips to support most APC applications Tip adapter for 2.5 mm APC (SC,FC,ST) fiber patch cords Tip adapter ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and ...
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm SC terminated fibers (4 SC/SC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Contains: 2 SC/SC EF-TRCs and 2 SC/SC TRCs Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord kit50 μm.
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Multimode cord for testing SC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Multimode cord for testing SC terminated fibers (SC/SC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Connector Type: SC/SCEncircled Flux multimode test reference cord50 μm2m Length.