RS PRO 3 Port MTP Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

MTP Patch Panel

The patch panel has been designed to accept up to 3 MTP cassettes within a 1U space. The patch panel also offers multiple cable entry solutions. The panel chassis has been designed to accept up to 14 x 24 fibre MTP cassettes. They both have the ability to use multiple adaptor types offering a flexible solution to the end user.

Fits standard 19in.
Accepts loose tube, distribution cable and pre terminated cables
Individually labelled ports
Multiple adaptor options available
Typical applications include data centres, premise installations and telecommunications networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type MTP
Number of Ports 3
Panel Type Patch Panel
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44.4 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44.4mm
Width 483mm
7 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 37.82
(exc. VAT)
£ 45.38
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£37.82
15 +
£30.25
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible ...
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded ...
Description:
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded 1U sliding patch panel designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panel can accommodate a wide range of adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. In addition, the sliding patch panel has up to ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST single mode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. The IP20 1U panels include integrated strengthening tie positions ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x SC simplex adapters with a choice of blue or green flangeless adapters. With a multifunctional back plate, different cables can be brought in to the ...