RS PRO 12 Port SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST

19in. 1U metal patch panel
Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 12
Number of Populated Ports 12
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 483mm
2 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 64.82
(exc. VAT)
£ 77.78
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£64.82
15 - 49
£59.41
50 +
£54.84
Related Products
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to ...
Description:
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to accept feedthrough and other XLR-format connectors with options of threaded M3x0.50 or #4-40 UNC mounting bushes. A connector labelling strip is located on the front and a cable strain-relief bar is fitted at the rear.Applications include broadcast and AV patch panels, MIL, ...
A very cost effective 19in. rack mounting 48-way ...
Description:
A very cost effective 19in. rack mounting 48-way audio patch panel with 1/4 in. stereo jack sockets both front and rear. See stock no. 464-656 for suitable stereo plug48 Clearly identified balanced channels in one rack Metal brackets allow modular jacks to be easily turned Half-normalled and isolated configurations using ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with a 6x ST duplex coupling, fully assembled and ready for splicing with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM1) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable ...