COMMSCOPE Fibre Optic Patch Panel

  • RS Stock No. 144-6121
  • Mfr. Part No. 1350707
  • Brand COMMSCOPE
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CZ
Product Details
1 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 215.81
(exc. VAT)
£ 258.97
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£215.81
Related Products
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow ...
Description:
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow up to 60 individual fibres, incorporating a hinged door to provide easy access for installation and re-work. The enclosure is suitable for a range of harsh environments. It can be placed in aerial, wall mounted, or duct mounted locations. Opens via left ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting Top and bottom cable entry points (1 x Cable gland Included)Strength member ...
Rapid Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity ...
Description:
Rapid Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the Rapid Net panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U. Reduces installation times by over 85%Guaranteed high quality pre-termination Clean installation ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during ...