RS PRO 12 Port MTP to SC Simplex Cassette, OS1, OS2 Optical Fibre Type

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

MTP Cassettes

A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.

Can be mounted in 1U or 3U multi slot chassis
Typical applications include data centre infrastructure, storage area networks and parallel optics

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Cassette
Connector Type MTP to SC
Available to back order for despatch 05/11/2020
Price Each
£ 185.99
(exc. VAT)
£ 223.19
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£185.99
15 +
£181.33
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management. The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of fibre counts, cable entry points and outlet options. All the customer outlet boxes have integrated fibre ...
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow ...
Description:
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow up to 60 individual fibres, incorporating a hinged door to provide easy access for installation and re-work. The enclosure is suitable for a range of harsh environments. It can be placed in aerial, wall mounted, or duct mounted locations. Opens via left ...
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow ...
Description:
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow up to 60 individual fibres, incorporating a hinged door to provide easy access for installation and re-work. The enclosure is suitable for a range of harsh environments. It can be placed in aerial, wall mounted, or duct mounted locations. Opens via left ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting Top and bottom cable entry points (1 x Cable gland Included)Strength member ...