RS PRO, LC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS XLR Format Fiber Optic Connectors, Metal

Brought to you under the trusted RS Pro, this metal fibre optic Feed Through connector allows you to securely connect fibre optic cable through an XLR format chassis. Suitable for wall plugs and rack mounting, this XLR Format fibre optic connector is a valuable tool in connecting custom configurations that use standard cabling, and is commonly used in digital recording studio systems and network racking.

Features and Benefits

Fits a standard XLR cutout
Can be mounted from front or back
Low rear profile ensures space saving

Available in this Range

• Stock No. 916-0249 is a black metal FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5659 is a metal FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5640 is a metal FT SC SIMPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5643 is a metal FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5646 is a metal FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5634 is a metal FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0233 is a black metal FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0237 is a black metal FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0246 is a black metal FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series FT
Connector Type LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Black
46 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 8.28
(exc. VAT)
£ 9.94
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£8.28
10 - 24
£7.82
25 - 49
£7.36
50 - 99
£6.91
100 +
£6.54
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings ...
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC quad coupling adapter is 26.3 x 9.6 mm with a ...
LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 ...
Description:
LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die cast housings and are front or rear panel screw mounting. ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of ...