RS PRO, LC, PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM3 50/125μm Fibre Size, ≤ 0.4dB Insertion Loss

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 62.5/125 and 50/125 fibre sizes and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard LC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Applications

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series LC
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125µm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.4dB
Buffer Diameter 2 mm
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Colour Beige
33 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 15.46
(exc. VAT)
£ 18.55
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£15.46
10 - 49
£13.91
50 - 99
£13.14
100 - 249
£12.36
250 +
£11.60
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated ...
Description:
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated and polished to make fibre terminations fast, easy and reliable. These fibre optic connectors offer terminations in less than 2 minutes without any difficulty and require no epoxy, polishing or crimping. The FIC greatly reduces the installation and set up time. It ...
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing ...
Description:
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a push-pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Chassis connector with ...