Recently searched

    RS PRO ST to ST Simplex Multi Mode OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, 62.5/125μm, Orange, 10m

    RS Stock No.:
    535-7430
    Brand:
    RS PRO
    RS PRO
    soaglobalnew.JPG
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    86 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
    18 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s).
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £20.05

    (exc. VAT)

    £24.06

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14£20.05
    15 - 49£19.04
    50 +£18.04
    RS Stock No.:
    535-7430
    Brand:
    RS PRO

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable

    COO (Country of Origin):
    GB

    Legislation and Compliance

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable

    COO (Country of Origin):
    GB

    Product Details

    RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST


    The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
    The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.


    Features and Benefits


    • Orange sheath colour
    • Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
    • Polished ceramic ferrules
    • Cost effective
    • Various lengths available


    Caution

    Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

    Standards

    Flame resistance IEC 60332-1


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length10m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BST
    Core Diameter62.5/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionSimplex
    Connector AST
    Fibre TypeOM1
    Maximum Operating Temperature+85°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature-40°C
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Attenuation0.3 dB
    Standards MetIEC 60332-1, IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61574
    Minimum Bend Radius30 mm
    Maximum Pulling Tension50N
    86 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
    18 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s).
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £20.05

    (exc. VAT)

    £24.06

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14£20.05
    15 - 49£19.04
    50 +£18.04