Recently searched

    COMMSCOPE SC to SC Simplex Multi Mode OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, 62.5/125μm, Orange, 2m

    RS Stock No.:
    162-1693
    Mfr. Part No.:
    5349578-2
    Brand:
    COMMSCOPE
    COMMSCOPE
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    Discontinued product
    RS Stock No.:
    162-1693
    Mfr. Part No.:
    5349578-2
    Brand:
    COMMSCOPE
    COO (Country of Origin):
    IN

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    IN

    Product Details

    Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, SC Duplex to SC Duplex, Multimode



    Note


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length2m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BSC
    Core Diameter62.5/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionSimplex
    Connector ASC
    Fibre TypeOM1
    Attenuation0.3 dB
    Discontinued product