RS PRO Optical Jack Fibre Optic Adapter, ≤ 2dB Insertion Loss

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Cliff Electronics Toslink to 3.5mm Optical Socket Adapter

From Cliff Electonics, this Toslink to 3.5mm optical socket adapter for converting Toslink optical connections to 3.5mm optical, and is ideal for custom audio set-ups. This adapter can be used in conjunction with Toslink cables found elsewhere in the range, typically 830-0083 , 830-0080 , 830-0086 and 830-0099.

Phono/RCA

For use with a broad spectrum of HI-Fi systems.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type Optical Jack
Maximum Cable Diameter 8mm
Colour Black
Insertion Loss ≤ 2dB
Housing Material PVC
Connector Type A Toslink
Connector Type B 3.5mm Optical
Series FM
Series Number FM65
50 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 2.40
(exc. VAT)
£ 2.88
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£2.40
10 - 24
£2.09
25 - 49
£1.82
50 - 99
£1.64
100 +
£1.46
Related Products
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate ...
Description:
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection.
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.Stock number 788-4511 ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.Stock number 788-4511 ...
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex bulkhead ...
Description:
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex bulkhead adapter sets with nickel plated brass bulkhead housings, blue plastic adapter housings, zircona ceramics split sleeve and adapter according to IEC 61754-20. These TOC IP68 LC duplex bulkhead adapter sets have a 4 hole mounting flange and require a panel cut out ...