Fibre Optic Patch Panel Accessories

Filters

Viewing 21 - 30 of 30 products
Results per page
Description Price Accessory Type Connector Type Optical Fibre Type Number of Ports Simplex/Duplex Single/Multimode Dimensions Height Length Width Series
RS Stock No. 172-7329
BrandRS PRO
£41.95
Each
Units
Demarcation Box LC - 6 Duplex Single Mode 60 x 113 x 110mm 110mm 60mm 113mm -
RS Stock No. 172-7333
BrandRS PRO
£44.60
Each
Units
Demarcation Box ST - 12 - Single Mode 60 x 113 x 110mm 110mm 60mm 113mm -
RS Stock No. 172-7313
BrandRS PRO
£110.80
Each
Units
Fibre Splice Enclosure - - 3 - - 220 x 100 x 300mm 300mm 220mm 100mm -
RS Stock No. 172-7328
BrandRS PRO
£41.41
Each
Units
Demarcation Box SC - 12 Simplex Multimode 60 x 113 x 110mm 110mm 60mm 113mm -
RS Stock No. 172-7332
BrandRS PRO
£41.41
Each
Units
Demarcation Box ST - 12 - Multimode 60 x 113 x 110mm 110mm 60mm 113mm -
RS Stock No. 172-7312
BrandRS PRO
£93.13
Each
Units
Fibre Splice Enclosure - - 3 - - 220 x 100 x 300mm 300mm 220mm 100mm -
RS Stock No. 294-3369
Mfr. Part No.91.A1150
£48.16
Each
Units
Tray - - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 719-0848
Mfr. Part No.859-21191
£837.01
Each
Units
Cassette LC to LC OM3 12 Duplex Multimode 165 x 109.6 x 27.7mm 27.7mm 165mm 109.6mm RapidNet
RS Stock No. 719-0832
Mfr. Part No.859-40329
£217.44
Each
Units
Cassette LC to LC OM3 6 Duplex Multimode 165 x 109.6 x 27.7mm 27.7mm 165mm 109.6mm RapidNet
RS Stock No. 848-5395
Mfr. Part No.FMD1
BrandPanduit
£241.83
Each
Units
Fibre Optic Drawer - - - - - 504.29 x 389.46 x 44.86mm 44.86mm 504.29mm 389.46mm FMD
Related Products
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow ...
Description:
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow up to 60 individual fibres, incorporating a hinged door to provide easy access for installation and re-work. The enclosure is suitable for a range of harsh environments. It can be placed in aerial, wall mounted, or duct mounted locations. Opens via left ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting Top and bottom cable entry points (1 x Cable gland Included)Strength member ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting Top and bottom cable entry points (1 x Cable gland Included)Strength member ...
A 12 position splice tray which fits neatly ...
Description:
A 12 position splice tray which fits neatly into fibre patch panels for the management of incoming fibres. The tray has four cable grips, one in each corner, which will retain incoming cables. There are two 6-way snap-in sleeve holders, which hold fusion splice sleeves.,Fibres are held in loops within ...