RS PRO RS-984 USB/WiFi Thermal Imaging Camera, 550 °C 120 x 120 pixel Detector Resolution, RSCAL
- RS Stock No.:
- 279-6347
- Brand:
- RS PRO
Subtotal (1 unit)*
£950.41
(exc. VAT)
£1,140.49
(inc. VAT)
FREE delivery for orders over £60.00
In Stock
- 33 unit(s) ready to ship
Need more? Click ‘Check delivery dates’ to find extra stock and lead times.
Units | Per unit |
|---|---|
| 1 + | £950.41 |
*price indicative
- RS Stock No.:
- 279-6347
- Brand:
- RS PRO
Specifications
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
Product Details
Find similar products by selecting one or more attributes.
Select all | Attribute | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Brand | RS PRO | |
| Maximum Temperature Measurement | 550°C | |
| Product Type | Thermal Imaging Camera | |
| Detector Resolution | 120 x 120 pixel | |
| Interface Type | USB/WiFi | |
| Thermal Sensitivity | 100mK | |
| Focus Type | Focus-Free | |
| Refresh Rate | 25Hz | |
| Minimum Focus Distance | 0.5m | |
| Standards/Approvals | RoHS | |
| Diagonal Display Size | 3.5in | |
| Calibrated | RSCAL | |
| Spatial Resolution IFOV | 7.6mrad | |
| Visual Camera | Yes | |
| Accuracy | 2% rdg | |
| Model Number | RS-984 | |
| Depth | 96mm | |
| Select all | ||
|---|---|---|
Brand RS PRO | ||
Maximum Temperature Measurement 550°C | ||
Product Type Thermal Imaging Camera | ||
Detector Resolution 120 x 120 pixel | ||
Interface Type USB/WiFi | ||
Thermal Sensitivity 100mK | ||
Focus Type Focus-Free | ||
Refresh Rate 25Hz | ||
Minimum Focus Distance 0.5m | ||
Standards/Approvals RoHS | ||
Diagonal Display Size 3.5in | ||
Calibrated RSCAL | ||
Spatial Resolution IFOV 7.6mrad | ||
Visual Camera Yes | ||
Accuracy 2% rdg | ||
Model Number RS-984 | ||
Depth 96mm | ||
- COO (Country of Origin):
- CN
RS PRO 550°C Thermal Imaging Camera with 3.5in LCD Screen (RS-984)
A rugged thermal imaging Camera perfect for predictive maintenance applications and equipment trouble shooting. Featuring easy one handed operation the thermal Camera will capture and display the thermal and Visual reading on the LCD display simply by focusing the lens.;Once focussed the thermal Camera can display and Record audio and video capturing it on the internal storage or a Micro SD card for straightforward transfer to a PC or laptop. Interface connections include both USB C and Wi-Fi.;The thermal imager displays IR and Visual image with Zoom Ability for closer inspection. ;The Cameras Li-ion battery will run for a total of 4 continuous hours between charges, with Auto shutdown to save battery life, and can be charged via the adaptor supplied. ;The thermal Cameras robust design is well suited to an industrial environment tested and protected against falls of up to 2m due to its hardwearing Polycarbonate and ABS construction.
Features and Benefits
120 x 90 pixel IR resolution;50 x 37° field of view;3.5in LCD display;IR and Visual image;Centre spot and 3 manual spots;Focus free;Zoom;IP54 rated;PC and ABS construction;USB C / Wi-Fi connections;Auto shutdown;3.4GB internal memory;4 hour runtime;Li-ion rechargeable battery with power adaptor
Why RS PRO?
RS PRO is the own brand of RS, offering professional quality products and solutions across all industries and technologies. Our product range is rigorously tested, inspected, and audited against demanding international standards to provide you with industrial-grade quality, at the right price. Making RS PRO your smart choice.
Related links
- RS PRO RS-984 USB/WiFi Thermal Imaging Camera, 550 °C 120 x 120 pixel Detector Resolution
- RS PRO USB 550 °C 120 x 90 pixel Detector Resolution, RSCAL
- RS PRO USB/WiFi Thermal Imaging Camera RSCAL
- RS PRO USB/WiFi Thermal Imaging Camera RSCAL
- RS PRO USB/WiFi Thermal Imaging Camera, 550 °C 120 x 90 pixel Detector Resolution
- RS PRO USB 550 °C 120 x 90 pixel Detector Resolution
- RS PRO USB/WiFi Thermal Imaging Camera, 550 °C 160 x 120 pixel Detector Resolution
- RS PRO RS-979B USB/WiFi Thermal Imaging Camera RSCAL

