RS PRO Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable SC to ST 9/125μm 3m

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

09/125 μm patch cable

3 mm patch lead with yellow LSOH sheath
Split length 15 cm ±5 cm
Duplex version with wire marking

Note

Each patch cable has a test certificate and is provided with an ID number

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 3m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SC
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 9/125µm
Sheath Colour Yellow
30 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 7.71
(exc. VAT)
£ 9.25
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£7.71
15 - 49
£7.33
50 +
£6.95
Related Products
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own ...
Description:
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission. Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. These fibre optic cables are all tested and pre made designed to be ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated ...
The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has ...
Description:
The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment. ...
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• Materials compliant to 2011/65/EU• Patch cable, 50 / 125 μm• ...