RS PRO Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable ST to ST 50/125μm 1m

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
93 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 8.93
(exc. VAT)
£ 10.72
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£8.93
15 - 49
£8.49
50 +
£8.05
Related Products
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• Materials compliant to 2011/65/EU• Patch cable, 50 / 125 μm• ...
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own ...
Description:
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission. Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. These fibre optic cables are all tested and pre made designed to be ...