Recently searched

    Amphenol Socapex ST to ST Simplex Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 9/125μm, 5m

    Amphenol Socapex
    RS Stock No.:
    171-4019
    Mfr. Part No.:
    ST1 1D5D 05,0 ST1 1D0
    Brand:
    Amphenol Socapex
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    12 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
    4 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s).
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £89.63

    (exc. VAT)

    £107.56

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14£89.63
    15 - 49£85.15
    50 +£80.67
    RS Stock No.:
    171-4019
    Mfr. Part No.:
    ST1 1D5D 05,0 ST1 1D0
    Brand:
    Amphenol Socapex

    Legislation and Compliance

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable


    Product Details

    ST / SC / FC single-mode cables


    Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.
    Supplied fitted with the most popular connectors, they meet the interconnection requirements of materials from different sources.
    Plugs equipped with ceramic end fittings guaranteeing excellent performance.
    Individually tested by the manufacturer.


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Connector 1ST
    Length5m
    Propagation ModeSingle Mode
    Connector 2ST
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Core Diameter9/125µm
    Cable ConstructionSimplex

    12 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
    4 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s).
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    £89.63

    (exc. VAT)

    £107.56

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14£89.63
    15 - 49£85.15
    50 +£80.67

    Related links