Recently searched

    COMMSCOPE ST to ST Simplex Multi Mode OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, 62.5/125μm, Orange, 3m

    RS Stock No.:
    164-7495
    Mfr. Part No.:
    5349574-3
    Brand:
    COMMSCOPE
    COMMSCOPE
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    Available to back order for despatch when stock is available
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each (In a Bag of 6)

    £42.565

    (exc. VAT)

    £51.078

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unitPer Bag*
    6 +£42.565£255.39
    *price indicative
    RS Stock No.:
    164-7495
    Mfr. Part No.:
    5349574-3
    Brand:
    COMMSCOPE
    COO (Country of Origin):
    IN

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    IN

    Product Details

    Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, ST-Style to ST Style, Duplex, Multimode



    Note


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length3m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BST
    Core Diameter62.5/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionSimplex
    Connector AST
    Fibre TypeOM1
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Available to back order for despatch when stock is available
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each (In a Bag of 6)

    £42.565

    (exc. VAT)

    £51.078

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unitPer Bag*
    6 +£42.565£255.39
    *price indicative