RS PRO FC to FC Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.15dB Insertion Loss

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro FC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for single mode variants. The metal housing has a DD footprint, with an M8 nut.

Features and Benefits

Low insertion loss
REACH compliant
High precision alignment sleeve

Applications

Telecommunications
Local area networks
Data networks
Cable television
Test and laboratory equipment
Industrial

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type FC to FC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.15dB
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A FC
Connector Type B FC
34 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 1.81
(exc. VAT)
£ 2.17
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£1.81
10 - 49
£1.62
50 - 99
£1.54
100 - 249
£1.44
250 +
£1.36
Related Products
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with standard commercial tools Hexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mm Pre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical properties Coupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 d BInsertion loss at connectors: 0.4 d BColour ...
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate ...
Description:
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection.
Latched lever locking mechanism prevents accidental disconnection Precision ...
Description:
Latched lever locking mechanism prevents accidental disconnection Precision housing to optimise performance.