ADV7188BSTZ, Video Decoder NTSC, PAL, SECAM 4-Channel 12bit- 3.3 V 80-Pin LQFP

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

NTSC/PAL/SECAM Video Decoders

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of ADCs 4
Standard Input Type NTSC, PAL, SECAM
ADC/DAC Resolution 12bit
Power Supply Type Single
Typical Operating Supply Voltage 3.3 V
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type LQFP
Pin Count 80
Dimensions 14 x 14 x 1.4mm
Length 14mm
Width 14mm
Height 1.4mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +85 °C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
Available to back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each (In a Tray of 90)
£ 17.307
(exc. VAT)
£ 20.768
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
Per Tray*
90 +
£17.307
£1,557.63
*price indicative
Related Products
The MCP3913 device is a 3V six-channel Analog ...
Description:
The MCP3913 device is a 3V six-channel Analog Front End (AFE, containing six synchronous sampling delta-sigma ADCs, six PGAs, phase delay compensation block, low-drift internal voltage reference, digital offset and gain error calibration registers, and high-speed 20 MHz SPI compatible serial interface. Six Synchronous Sampling 24-bit Delta-Sigma ADCs94.5 dB SINAD, ...
The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd small form-factor pluggable (SFP) fiber optic transceiver module device designed for Fast Ethernet and fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) applications. The device has an LC duplex connector optical interface and a digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DMI).The AFBR-57E6APZC is specially designed for harsh ...
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of ...
Description:
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Port Custom RJ-45 connector with integrated magnetics Link lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3Low power, high performance 1.25 Gbd Ser Des integrated in module Single ...
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up ...
Description:
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 8.5GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, and ANSI Fibre Channel for FC-PI-4 and FC-PI-2. IEEE 802.3 compatible for gigabit applications. Rate Select ...