Trimmer Panel Mount Adapter 29.7mm, For Use With Potentiometer

  • RS Stock No. 167-3534
  • Mfr. Part No. H83P
  • Brand Bourns
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): MX
Product Details

Panel Mounting H-83P Adaptor for Bourns Rectangular Trimmers

The H-83P Trimpot panel mount adapter from Bourns has been designed for use with the 3005 Series and 3006 Series trimming potentiometers. Constructed from plastic casing, your 3005 and 3006 trimpot potentiometers snap fit into the adapter.

Allows panel mounting of 19mm/0.75in rectangular trimmer potentiometers by Bourns, models 3006, 43P, 89

Series Information

Bourns provide a range of panel mounting options for their patented Trimpot trimming potentiometers. With a range of options available, this mounting hardware offers you great flexibility with your designs and how you use the Trimpot potentiometers and hardware.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Panel Mount Adapter
Length 29.7mm
For Use With Potentiometer
550 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each (In a Box of 50)
£ 1.686
(exc. VAT)
£ 2.023
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
Per Box*
50 +
£1.686
£84.30
*price indicative
Related Products
LC multimode enhanced LC adapter with 8 ports ...
Description:
LC multimode enhanced LC adapter with 8 ports that accept 8 simplex connectors, 4 duplex connectors or a combination of the two for flexible design. These 8 port LC multimode enhanced LC adapters have a 6 position tuning feature to optimize insertion loss performance, safety shutters for laser eye safety ...
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT ...
Description:
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT plastic housings with multimode and single-mode configuration. The SC to SC duplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for the SC to SC duplex adapters is 26.10 x 9.60 mm with a ...
SC to SC simplex coupling adapters with a ...
Description:
SC to SC simplex coupling adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration. These SC to SC simplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for these SC to SC simplex adapters is 13.10 x 9.60mm with a maximum panel thickness of ...
Small, robust design with built-in stabilising bracketResin based ...
Description:
Small, robust design with built-in stabilising bracketResin based track technologyLong life track (15000 cycles)Multi-contact stainless steel wiperAdjustable from both sidesEasily fitted snap-in spindles and edge wheels (optional)300° rotation±20% tolerance.