Molex Premise Networks PowerCat Series Cat6 24 Port RJ45 RJ Patch Panel FTP 1U

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PL
Product Details

PowerCat 6 Panel

PowerCat 6 patch panels are designed to provide a simple, orderly and efficient means for cross connecting between vertical and horizontal cabling.

Features the DataGate Plus™ IDC category 6 shuttered connector
Terminations are colour coded for EIA 568A and 568B
Independently tested and verified by ETL for Category 6 component compliance
Front and rear port labelling facilities
Individual port colour coding facility
Supplied with an integral rear cable management tray for cable strain relief and neat cable dressing
Tie wraps and mounting hardware included

Specifications
Attribute Value
LAN Category Cat6
Number of Ports 24
Interface Type RJ45
Shield Type FTP
Rack Height 1U
Series PowerCat
2 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 170.31
(exc. VAT)
£ 204.37
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£170.31
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer various adapter types including LC, SC and come in single-mode, ...
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors ...
Description:
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support includedDrawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angleCable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holesFastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails.
The RapidNet panel is designed as a frame ...
Description:
The RapidNet panel is designed as a frame to receive up to four RapidNet cassettes with the added benefit of utilising Rack Snaps for easier installation. Designed to accept up to four RapidNet cassettesDual labelling fields19 inch 1USupplied with RackSnaps for easier installationBlanking plugs to fill voids available separately.