RS PRO ST to ST Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

T-ST Coupler

Multimode
Phosphor bronze/metal
Single-hole mounting/bulkhead

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST to ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
175 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 2.11
(exc. VAT)
£ 2.53
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£2.11
15 - 49
£1.98
50 +
£1.87
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for single mode variants. The metal housing has a DD footprint, ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching through the top, bottom and rear of the unit. The ...