Allied Telesis, 2 port Ethernet Switch, Rack Mount

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

RJ45 to Fibre

Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Plug and play installation
MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub
LEDs provide network status for both ports
Supports full/half duplex operation
AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST)
AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC)
AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC single mode)
Can be installed in optional AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model MC103XL
Number of Ports 2
Desktop/Rackmount Rack Mount
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 1
Height 25mm
Dimensions 105 x 95 x 25mm
Width 105mm
Depth 95mm
16 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 129.83
(exc. VAT)
£ 155.80
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£129.83
Related Products
The Netgear ProSafe S3300 Smart Managed Stackable Series ...
Description:
The Netgear ProSafe S3300 Smart Managed Stackable Series is the blueprint for a dependable future-proof network. The ProSafe S3300 series sets new standards in defining flexibility and choice for SMBs looking to leverage reliable, future proof technologies. Packed with rich enterprise-class feature sets and advanced security measures, it is the ...
The Allied Telesis GS950 Series of eco-friendly WebSmart ...
Description:
The Allied Telesis GS950 Series of eco-friendly WebSmart network switches is a cost-effective way for small businesses to integrate management and Gigabit Ethernet at the edge of network. • IEEE 802.1x port-based, MAC-based and network access control• IGMP snooping (v1/v2)• Ingress/egress rate limiting• Port-based priority• User-friendly, web-based management• Minimal power ...
The Netgear M4100 series iis ideal for all ...
Description:
The Netgear M4100 series iis ideal for all organisations considering reliable, affordable and simple access layer switching with CLI, advanced scripting capabilities and Layer Three routing. As a cost-effective component of converged voice, video and data networking solutions, NETGEAR M4100 series delivers a secure edge in commercial buildings and campus ...
The Allied Telesis AT-8000S/24POE provides high performance Layer ...
Description:
The Allied Telesis AT-8000S/24POE provides high performance Layer 2 switching in an affordable fixed configuration platform combined with Power over Ethernet to provide power to edge devices including IP phones and wireless access points.This switch offers 24 10/100 ports, two fixed SFP Combo slots plus two integrated stacking connectors that ...