Phoenix Contact Wireless Access Point

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Wireless LAN Ethernet Port Adaptor

Reliable, rugged and safe. The Factory Line WLAN ethernet and Serial Port adapters have been specially designed for use in harsh industrial environments.,They allow simple and inexpensive integration of automation devices and PLCs to serial or Ethernet connection to a WLAN network.,By supporting the currently highest safety standard in acc. with IEEE 802.11i with AES encoding, the data are protected as best possible from unauthorized access or manipulation.

Protocol-transparent data transmission
Brief delay time (Latency)
Fast setting up of connection
Configuration, diagnostics and connection control via SNMP (only EPA) and AT commands
Wireless approvals for Europe and north America
DHCP server and client
Operating modes: with regard to the infrastructure and ad-hoc
Ad-hoc networks with seven devices possible

8 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 505.24
(exc. VAT)
£ 606.29
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£505.24
Related Products
Phoenix Contact MGUARD series of Routers support a ...
Description:
Phoenix Contact MGUARD series of Routers support a variety of applications.This series offers comprehensive security against IP Spoofing, DoS, & Syn Flood while also providing excellent transmission speed & length. Supports a comprehensive range of input connections. IP20DIN rail mountable Virtual private networking (VPN) securely meeting IPsec Standard Intelligent Firewall ...
FO converter FL MC 1000 Series with fiber ...
Description:
FO converter FL MC 1000 Series with fiber optic connections ,for converting 100Base-TX to multi-mode fiberglass.SC or ST connectors fiber port. FO Converter FL MC 1000 Series Auto MDI(X) function and comprehensive link diagnostics10/100 Mbps twisted-pair RJ45 port 100 Mbps multimode fiber port with an:- SC connector, stock no. 893-7818- ...
Integrate Wi-Fi functionality for Renesas Synergy™ MCUs with ...
Description:
Integrate Wi-Fi functionality for Renesas Synergy™ MCUs with the Wi-Fi Framework included in the Synergy Software Package (SSP). Wi-Fi connected thermostat application using the Synergy S7G2 MCU, an external WAP or router, and a web-enabled device such as a smartphone, tablet, or PCExperiment with the Wi-Fi framework through standard APIs ...
Edimax CAP1750 Dual-Band Ceiling-Mount PoE Access Point is ...
Description:
Edimax CAP1750 Dual-Band Ceiling-Mount PoE Access Point is a powerful wireless solution to meet the needs of modern mainstream businesses. The Edimax CAP1750 has the latest IEEE 802.11 ac technology for wireless speeds up to 1750 Mbps. Industrial-grade performance and build quality combined with user-friendly operation, super-fast wireless speed making ...