Crouzet Programming Software & Cables, 3m

  • RS Stock No. 123-7020
  • Mfr. Part No. 88970591
  • Brand Crouzet
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): FR
Product Details

Programming Software

Crouzet Touch soft is an intuitive user interface and allows complex applications such as data logs, recipe database, alarm handling, tag management and pass through functions. This programming software is compatible for millenium 3 and em4 PLC's.

Programming Software Kit Contains

Crouzet Touch Soft USB cable
Ethernet Cable

Crouzet Millenium 3

The Millenium 3 is the latest generation in the Millenium series. Improvements over the Millenium 2 Plus include:

The Compact Controller has around twice the memory size
The Expandable Controller has around four times the memory size
10 bit analogue input resolution (0 – 10V signal) on dc input types (formerly 8 bit)
18 character (formerly 12), 4 line display with scrolling text and bargraph functionality
Choice of ladder or function block programming

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Length 3m
3 in stock for FREE next working day delivery
4 available from Europe for delivery within 1 working day(s)
Price Each
Was £60.79
£ 54.63
(exc. VAT)
£ 65.56
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£54.63
Related Products
The Ethernet Buccaneer provides a high degree of ...
Description:
The Ethernet Buccaneer provides a high degree of environmental sealing for standard Cat5e RJ45 connections. It is an ideal solution to connectivity in harsh and difficult industrial areas. Patchcords with IP68 rated connectorS-FTP cable construction PUR jacketed cable - LSLH flame retardant Wiring configuration to 568-BExceeds EIA/TIA Cat 5e Olive ...
Power Cat™ cat6a RJ45 shielded patch cords designed ...
Description:
Power Cat™ cat6a RJ45 shielded patch cords designed for high speed 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-T) data networks and suitable for EIA 568A/B wiring applications. These Power Cat™ cat6a RJ45 shielded patch cable assemblies are made from 4 pair 26AWG stranded wire with an aluminium/polyester shield with tinned copper drain wire and ...
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) ...
Description:
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This ...
The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber ...
Description:
The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity ...