Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Cord Set for Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, LC

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT

Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC).

Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources
Contains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCs
Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord kit
50 μm

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Reference Cord Kit
For Use With Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, LC Terminated Fiber
1 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 361.00
(exc. VAT)
£ 433.20
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£361.00
Related Products
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is designed to clean LC, LC secure keyed and MU connectors. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The operator can easily engage the cleaner using a simple push ...
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The operator can easily engage ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and ...
Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause ...
Description:
Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. The FI-500 Fiber Inspector™ Micro removes the hassle associated with inspecting fibre end faces, especially in low light and high cable density situations.FI-500 is designed to simplify the inspection process. The built-in Port ...