Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, LC

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC

Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC).

Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources
Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord
Connector Type: SC/LC
50 μm
2m Length

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Reference Cord
For Use With Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, LC Terminated Fiber
Available to back order for despatch 11/06/2020
Price Each
£ 139.00
(exc. VAT)
£ 166.80
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£139.00
Related Products
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician ...
Description:
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices. The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of 7 km. Allows the technician to locate faults without the ...
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The operator can easily engage ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and ...
Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause ...
Description:
Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. The FI-500 Fiber Inspector™ Micro removes the hassle associated with inspecting fibre end faces, especially in low light and high cable density situations.FI-500 is designed to simplify the inspection process. The built-in Port ...