RS Components
Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a better service while searching or placing an order, for analytical purposes and to personalise our advertising to you.
 
MPN

Telegartner 6 Port SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 6 Ports Populated


2 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Add to Basket

Price Each

£190.27

(exc. VAT)

£228.32

(inc. VAT)

Units

Added

RS Stock No.:
773-9449
Mfr. Part No.:
H82050K0002
Brand:
Telegartner
COO (Country of Origin):
DE
UnitsPer unit
1 - 4£190.27
5 - 9£180.74
10 +£171.24

Telegartner STX DIN Rail Distributors


The Telegartner STX DIN rail distributor is a fibre optic patch panel suitable for several couplings. It is available for either loose-tube, mini-breakout or breakout cables of up to 12 fibres using splice techniques or for fibre optic adaptors using pre-assembled fibre optic links. Fibre optic adaptor types including ST, SC Duplex, SC-RJ, LC Duplex, E2000 and E2000 Compact can be installed in the interchangeable front panel.
The installer can flexibly feed the cables from three directions while easily maintaining minimum bending radii using a storage reserve with additional cable retainers. Versions with pre-assembled adaptors are already available for mini-breakout and breakout cables. For loose-tube cables, the distributors are supplied with ready-to-splice, coloured pigtails and cable strain relief.
For generic cabling in control cabinets, Telegärtner offers outlets and distributors which can be mounted directly next to one another on the mounting rail. They form the ideal connection between the arriving installation lines and the wiring inside the control cabinet. The components can be quickly and easily mounted on conventional TH 35 rails by simply clicking them in place.


Features and Benefits


3 individual cable entries (top / bottom / rear)
Depth is 140mm
Duplex
For up to 24 fibers
Height is 35mm
Mounting rail attachment in 3 different possible positions
Multimode
Number of populated ports are 6
Number of ports are 6
Width is 125mm


Certifications


ANSI/ESD S20.20:2014
BS EN 61340-5-1:2007


AttributeValue
Connector TypeSC
Number of Ports6
Number of Populated Ports6
Single/MultimodeMultimode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
Dimensions35 x 125 x 140mm
Depth140mm
Height35mm
Width125mm