RS PRO 12 Port FC Single Mode Demarcation Box

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming.

Din Rail mountingTop and bottom cable entry points (1 x Cable gland Included)Strength member tie position x 1Splice Holder for 12 splice protectors or splice holder for 12 metal crimp splice protectorsSuitable for pre-terminated cables, splicing, or pass throughApplicationsInternal applicationData Centre or telecommunications networksFor use in multi dwelling units or demarcation points within a network

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Demarcation Box
Connector Type FC
Number of Ports 12
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Dimensions 60 x 113 x 110mm
Height 110mm
Length 60mm
Width 113mm
9 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 46.25
(exc. VAT)
£ 55.50
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 4
£46.25
5 - 9
£44.46
10 - 19
£42.67
20 - 49
£40.89
50 +
£39.11
Related Products
The Legrand flush mounted adaptable box is designed ...
Description:
The Legrand flush mounted adaptable box is designed to be mounted onto plasterboard or plywood and is supplied with a cover and screws. This box is known for providing maximum volume for multiple conductors and connectors. It serves as the common junction point for splices of electrical wires where they ...
The Legrand square Plexo junction box fulfils the ...
Description:
The Legrand square Plexo junction box fulfils the purpose of providing a secure enclosure for electrical cables. The adaptable box has special ERP safety features designed for safety circuit installations. The standard junction box is known for providing maximum volume for multiple connectors and conductors. It is well suited for ...
Polyester distribution box in black for use in ...
Description:
Polyester distribution box in black for use in Ex area zone 1.In the lower part of the housing, the narrow sides hold threaded bushes for attaching terminal rails or mounting plates.Unused cable guides must be sealed with dummy screws (supplied).
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for housing 24 SC simplex connections and splices. The box has ...