RS PRO Customer Outlet Box

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro FTTH Internal Oulet Boxes

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management. The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of fibre counts, cable entry points and outlet options. All the customer outlet boxes have integrated fibre management and integrated shutters for protection and safety.

Features and Benefits

Multi-cable entry points
Integrated heat shrink splice holders – part numbers 121-3978 121-3981 121-3983 121-3984
Fixing screws – part numbers 121-3984 121-3983
Robust ABS housings

Applications

FTTH

Note

Please note these outlet boxes are supplied empty

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Customer Outlet Box
Height 22 mm
Length 105mm
Width 82mm
Available to back order for despatch 21/05/2020
Price Each
£ 5.46
(exc. VAT)
£ 6.55
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£5.46
10 - 49
£4.89
50 - 99
£4.65
100 - 249
£4.39
250 +
£4.08
Related Products
The SL slimline range of cable management products ...
Description:
The SL slimline range of cable management products are manufactured from RAU PVC 1308, which is a tough, rigid material, with excellent resistance to chemicals and ageing. These trunking socket boxes are suitable for domestic and light commercial installations, including hotels and include Schuko sockets. They are ideal for those ...
A 12 position splice tray which fits neatly ...
Description:
A 12 position splice tray which fits neatly into fibre patch panels for the management of incoming fibres. The tray has four cable grips, one in each corner, which will retain incoming cables. There are two 6-way snap-in sleeve holders, which hold fusion splice sleeves.,Fibres are held in loops within ...
Rapid Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity ...
Description:
Rapid Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the Rapid Net panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U. Reduces installation times by over 85%Guaranteed high quality pre-termination Clean installation ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during ...