Broadcom Fibre Optic Connector Fibre Optic Evaluation Kit

  • RS Stock No. 756-0723
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-0536Z
  • Brand Broadcom
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Evaluation Kit HFBR-0536Z for HFBR-1527Z/2526Z Fibre Optic Components

The HFBR-0536Z kit, from Avago, allows the evaluation of a DC coupled TTL-compatible receiver constructed from Versatile Link fibre optic devices; Transmitter HFBR-1527Z (stock no. 236-795) and receiver HFBR-2526Z (stock no. 236-830).

Supplied with

Evaluation board with HFBR-1527Z and HFBR-2526Z, HFBR-RNS001Z 1m POF Simplex cable, datasheet and application note.

Fibre Optic Evaluation Kits, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Kit Type Evaluation Kit
Kit Contents Cable, Datasheets x 2, Evaluation Board HFBR-1527Z, Evaluation Board HFBR-2526Z
Available to back order for despatch 30/04/2020
Price Each
£ 122.51
(exc. VAT)
£ 147.01
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 4
£122.51
5 - 9
£120.92
10 - 24
£119.37
25 - 49
£117.86
50 +
£116.39
Related Products
Universal Fiber Optic End Face Cleaning Kit Cleaning ...
Description:
Universal Fiber Optic End Face Cleaning Kit Cleaning kit for SC/LC (UPC and APC), MT-types (pinned and non-pinned), Corning® Opti Fit® and H+S e2000Superior for FTTh, FTTt and FTTn Designed for 1st time cleaning of 600 end faces.
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre ...
Description:
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors have ...
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ ...
Description:
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ II permanent splicing system is a field operable method of quick and simple fibre splicing. It offers the user a truly cost effective alternative to fusion splicing and does not require any polishing or epoxies. Suitable for use with single mode or ...
The HFBR-0410Z kit, from Avago technologies, facilitates the ...
Description:
The HFBR-0410Z kit, from Avago technologies, facilitates the evaluation of 820nm ST connector fibre optic devices, transmitter: HFBR-1412Z (stock no. 240-7021) and 5MBd TTL output receiver: HFBR-2412Z (stock no. 665-9649). Fitted with SMA connectors, the HFBR-0410Z evaluation board makes it easy to connect a waveform/pattern generator to the TX and ...