Broadcom Fibre Optic Connector Fibre Optic Evaluation Kit

  • RS Stock No. 756-0710
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-0527PZ
  • Brand Broadcom
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Evaluation Kit HFBR-0527PZ for HFBR-1527Z/2526Z Fibre Optic Components

The HFBR-0527PZ evaluation kit, from Avago, is designed to facilitate the evaluation of 650nm Versatile Link transmitter: HFBR-1527Z (stock no. 236-795) and receiver HFBR-2526Z (stock no. 236-830). Suitable for data transmission at signal rates of 1 to 125MBd, HFBR-1527Z and HFBR-2526Z are ideal for applications including: Intra-system links, board-to-board and rack-to-rack, telecommunications switching systems, computer-to-peripheral data links, PC bus extension, industrial control, proprietary LANs and reduction of lightning and voltage transient susceptibility

Supplied with

Evaluation Board with HFBR-1527Z and HFBR-2526Z, HFBR-RNS001Z 1m POF Simplex cable, Datasheet and application note.

Fibre Optic Evaluation Kits, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Kit Type Evaluation Kit
Kit Contents Cable, Datasheets x 2, Evaluation Board HFBR-1527Z, Evaluation Board HFBR-2526Z
9 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 108.14
(exc. VAT)
£ 129.77
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£108.14
Related Products
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer composite alignment sleeve material Stock number 493-6672 is Multimode and ...
The Crimplok™ connector System brings you the speed ...
Description:
The Crimplok™ connector System brings you the speed of non-adhesive connectors, together with the performance characteristics of epoxy and hot-melt types. They are faster to install than epoxy connectors, and are the ideal solution for emergency restoration of connections, or for making fibre connections in the workplace.SC and ST types ...
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre ...
Description:
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors have ...
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ ...
Description:
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ II permanent splicing system is a field operable method of quick and simple fibre splicing. It offers the user a truly cost effective alternative to fusion splicing and does not require any polishing or epoxies. Suitable for use with single mode or ...