RS PRO, Toslink Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS XLR Format Fiber Optic Connectors, Metal

Brought to you under the trusted RS Pro, this metal fibre optic Feed Through connector allows you to securely connect fibre optic cable through an XLR format chassis. Suitable for wall plugs and rack mounting, this XLR Format fibre optic connector is a valuable tool in connecting custom configurations that use standard cabling, and is commonly used in digital recording studio systems and network racking.

Features and Benefits

Fits a standard XLR cutout
Can be mounted from front or back
Low rear profile ensures space saving

Available in this Range

• Stock No. 916-0249 is a black metal FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5659 is a metal FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5640 is a metal FT SC SIMPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5643 is a metal FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5646 is a metal FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5634 is a metal FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0233 is a black metal FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0237 is a black metal FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0246 is a black metal FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series FT
Connector Type Toslink
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
9 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 6.08
(exc. VAT)
£ 7.30
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£6.08
10 - 24
£5.78
25 - 49
£5.47
50 - 99
£5.17
100 +
£4.86
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for single mode variants. The metal housing has a DD footprint, ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.Stock number 788-4511 ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.
LC connectors, adapters and cable assemblies meet the ...
Description:
LC connectors, adapters and cable assemblies meet the growing demand for small form factor, high density fibre optic connectivity with simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode options. Simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode optionsMultiple adapter configurations including an 8-port option45° and 90° boot options for cable assemblies.